Distict Eight
District Vice Commandant    John Delaney
Asst. District Vice Commandant        Vacant
     

Sgt. William L. Dixon #289

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1930
TFT Building Clearfield, PA 16830 (Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec)
American Legion, 315 Liberty Blvd, DuBois, PA 15801 (Jan, Mar, May, July, Sept, Nov)
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/10/2016
Commandant
David Radaker
502Treasure Lake
DeBois, PA 15801
P: (814) 371-4744



Sr. Vice Commandant
Joe Wood
777 Shale Pit Road
Reynoldsville, PA 15851
P: (814) 938-5875



Jr. Vice Commandant
Dan Kalgren
215 South Avenue
DuBois, PA 15801
P: (814) 771-7403



Judge Advocate
Carl A. Belin, Jr
PO Box 1467
Clearfield, PA 16830
P: (814) 765-8763



Jr. Past Commandant
Joe Woods
777 Shale Pit Road
Reynoldsville, PA 15851
P: (814) 938-5875



Adjutant
Robin Clark
464 Graham Avenue
Clearfield, PA 16830
P: (814) 236-4316



Paymaster
Dennis R. Cherry
1410 Treasure Lake
Dubois, PA 15801
P: (814) 371-3843



Chaplain
John E. McMahon
505 Sheridan Drive
Clearfield, PA 16830
P: (814) 765-2978



Sergeant-at-Arms
Charles E. Rothrock
715 Turnpike Ave
Clearfield, PA 16830-1230
P: (814) 765-6324



Nittany Leathernecks #302

No Website on File
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon - 1930
BPOE
120 W. High Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/21/2017
Commandant
Terrie Henrickson
354 Creekside Drive
State College, PA 16801-7282
P: (814) 867-1060
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Dennis B. Nau
100 View Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823-4920
P: (814) 823-4920
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant

 
 
P:



Judge Advocate
Robert Demjan
118 N. Gorton Road
Moshannan, PA 16859
P: (814) 387-4583
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
John Borders
126 House Lane
Spring Mills, PA 16875
P: (814) 769-6088
Email



Adjutant
Diane L. Grieb
358 Mi. Eagle Road
Howard, PA 16841
P: (814) 353-0310
Email



Paymaster
Robert C. Johnson
763 Devonshire Drive
State College, PA 16803-3206
P: (814) 234-7249
Email



Chaplain
Pete Banholzer
110 Penns Court
Centre Hall, PA 16828-8518
P: (814) 364-9097
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Thomas A. Stoner
151 Cambridge Lane
Bellefonte, PA 16823-8480
P: (814) 321-3616
Email




Bucktail #856

Website
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Thurs - 1900
Sons of Italy Club,
111 12th Street
Renovo, PA 17764
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/20/2017
Commandant
Ronald K. Jones
72 Charlyn Acres Drive
North Bend, PA 17760-9815
P: (570) 923-0203
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
John J. Tarantella, Sr.
620 Central Ave
Renova, PA 17764
P: (570) 923-2538
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Wayne E. Stoltz
123 Pennsylvania Ave
Renovo, PA 17764
P: (570) 502-9658
Email



Judge Advocate
Ronald K. Jones
72 Charlyn Acres Drive
North Bend, PA 17760
P: (570) 923-0203
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Wayne E. Stoltz
123 Pennsylvania Ave
Renovo, PA 17764
P: (570) 502-9658
Email



Adjutant
Amy L. Snyder
520 E. Water Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
P: (570) 484-9633
Email



Paymaster
John J. Tarantella, Sr.
620 Central Ave
Renova, PA 17764
P: (570) 923-2538
Email
P:



Chaplain
Arthur O. Kramer, Jr.
36 Francis Locke Lane
North Bend, PA 17760
P: (570) 923-1888
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Wayne E. Stoltz
123 Pennsylvania Ave
Renovo, PA 17764
P: (570) 502-9658
Email



Bob Swanson #1102

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1900
Mt. Jewett Veterans Memorial Club
61 East Main Street
Mt. Jewett, PA 16740-0245
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/11/2017
Commandant
Michael D. Mazurkiewicz
PO Box 515
Eldred, PA 16731
P: (814) 225-3789
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Martha C. Oertly
21 Oberg Ave, PO Box 674
Mt, Jewett, PA 16740-0674
P: (814) 778-6162
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Thomas F. Edgreen
487 Canfield Hollow
Eldred, PA 16731
P: (814) 225-4748



Judge Advocate
Charles D. Counts
26 Tennessee Ave
Coudersport, PA 16915
P: (814) 274-8573
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Stephen M. Wilcox
4825 Dutch Hill Road
Hinesdale, NY 14743-9746
P: (716) 307-7958
Email



Adjutant
Stephen M. Wilcox
4825 Dutch Hill Road
Hinesdale, NY 14743-9746
P: (716) 307-7958
Email



Paymaster
Allen D. McLaughlin
6755 Rt 321
Kane, PA 16735
P: (814) 837-9671
Email



Chaplain
Timothy D. Cobb
3001 W. Washington Street
Bradford, PA 16701
P: (814) 362-3402



Sergeant-at-Arms
Robert C. Schwindler
221 N. 7th St
Olean, NY 14760
P: (716) 372-4086
Email




Web Sergeant
John H. Moffett
PO BOx 7225
Mt. Jewett, PA 16740
P: (814) 778-5218
Email