District Five
500 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
District Vice Commandant    James P Diamond
Asst. District Vice Commandant    Dean Beaver
Aide-de-Camp    OPEN
     

Susquehanna Valley #308

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Sun - 1900
American Legion Post 841
110 Railroad Street
Montandon, PA 17850
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/10/2019


Commandant
Frank Passaniti
1103 Peach Way
Lewisburg, PA 17837
P: (570) 523-6425





Sr. Vice Commandant
Fred Warren
303 Pine Ridge Rd.
Lewisburg, PA 17837
P: (570) 523-3332





Jr. Vice Commandant
Mark Feaster
215 Deer Lane
Lewisburg, PA 17837
P: (570) 716-9897





Judge Advocate
Dean Beaver
322 Hockley Hill Rd
Turbotville, PA 17772
P: (570) 649-5656





Jr. Past Commandant
Romaine Brunson
5940 Robbs Drive
Cumming, GA 30041
P:





Adjutant/Paymaster
Rachael C. Rice
646 Captain Bloom Road
Sunbury, PA 17801
P: (570) 898-4037
Email





Chaplain
Glenn R. Miller
123 Brouse Road
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
P: (570) 966-0891





Sergeant-at-Arms
Marlin Lebo
678 St. Johns Road
Elizabethville, RD 17023
P: (717) 362-3507





Williamsport #388

No Website on File
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Thur - 1930
Rear 507 Cemetery St
Williamsport, PA 17701
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email
F:(570) 323-9900 Attn: Adjutant




Officers Installed - 11/21/2019


Commandant
Michael J. Dunlap
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P: (570) 506-9184
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Donald L. Miller
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P: (570) 971-0126
           





Jr. Vice Commandant
William E. Dougherty
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P: (570) 435-2263
           





Judge Advocate
Howard E. Wilt
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P: (570) 745-3775
           





Jr. Past Commandant
Richard L. Sieg
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P: (570) 435-2263
           





Adjutant
Jerry J. Reitz
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P:  






Paymaster
Richard D Lane
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P: (570) 322-4075
Email





Chaplain
John A. Ertel
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P: (570) 326-1604
           





Sergeant-at-Arms
David A. Keene
507 Cemetery St.
Williamsport, PA 17701-0697
P: (570) 326-0619
           






ont-size: 18px; color: #000000;">P: (570) 637-1142

Penn York #445

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon - 1800
Penn York Detachment Home
3271 Bridge Street
Towanda, PA 18848
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 11/19/2019


Commandant
William Greenland
1834 Patton Hill Rd
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (570) 441-6501





Sr. Vice Commandant
Charles Strickland
3210 Bridge St. Hill
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (570) 637-1142





Jr. Vice Commandant
Corneileus Blokzyl
RR#1 Box 123
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (570) 637-7424





Judge Advocate
Duane Perozzi
RR 1 Box 1039
Mildred, PA  18632
P: (570) 447-8139





Jr. Past Commandant
Dean Cacciavillano
2381 Vetter Road
Gillett, PA 16925
P: (570) 886-0956





Adjutant
Dean Cacciavillano
2381 Vetter Rd
Gillett, PA 16925
P: (570) 886-0956





Paymaster
Roy E. Schrimp
175 Ashview Dr.
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (607) 846-8636
Email





Chaplain
David Hafer
3154 Willawana Rd
Sayre, PA 18840-2019
P: (570) 888-5110





Sergeant-at-Arms
Charles Mosier
4606 Liberty Corners Rd.
Towanda, PA 18848
P: (570) 265-9234




Deer X-ing #522

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Sun - 1300
Detachment Headquarters
13239 Route 14
Ralston, PA 17763
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/01/2020


Commandant
Arthur Hamm
1182 Graham Rd.
Canton, PA 17724
P: (570) 673-4071





Sr. Vice Commandant
Robert J. Baier
26 Deer Ln.
Trout Run, PA 17771
P: (570) 998-9952
Email





Jr. Vice Commandant
Laurel Davis
2652 Ogdenburg Rd
Roaring Ranch, PA 17765
P: (570) 506-5007





Judge Advocate
Ellis Messner
1785 Jamison Ave.
Williamsport, PA 17701
P: (570) 494-1813





Jr. Past Commandant
Thomas J. Byrne
1441 Faxon Pky
Williamsport, PA 17701
P: (570) 322-4417





Adjutant/Paymaster
Dale Gower Jr.
520 Winner Ln.
Trout Run, PA 17771
P: (570) 995-5051
Email






Chaplain
Dan Fellinger
HC 64, Box 435-G
Trout Run, PA 17771
P:





Sergeant-at-Arms
Jordan Bardo
59 E. Tioga St
Canton, PA 17724
P:




Black Diamond #846

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed - 1900
Knights of Columbus
400 E. Independence Street
Shamokin, PA 17872-6712
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 04/13/2020


Commandant
James Diamond
1122 Tioga St.
Coal Township, PA 17866
P: (570) 258-1435
Email





Sr. Vice Commandant
Raymond F. Topolski
1408 W. Chestnut Street
Coal Township, PA 17866
P: (570) 648-7874





Jr. Vice Commandant
Solomon Bidding
1637 Pulaski Ave
Coal Twp, PA 17866
P: (570) 648-0229





Judge Advocate
Joseph V. Candelora
1534 West Pine Street
Coal Township, PA 17866
P: (570) 847-0739





Jr. Past Commandant
Walter J. Summers
PO Box 36
Paxinos, PA 17860
  
P: (570) 672-1010
Email





Adjutant
Craig Hensler
207 Somerset Ave
Blysburg, PA 17824
P: (570) 259-5515





Paymaster
Andrew V. Bubnis
318 Turkey Hill Rd
Elysburg, PA 17824
P: (570) 672-3396





Chaplain
Tanya Ladika
130 4th St
Strong, PA 17851
P: (570) 205-3454





Sergeant-at-Arms
John P. Ferrari
215 S. Hickory St.
Mt. Carmel, PA 17851
P: (717) 940-3464





Stuart Tank #1400

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Sunday - 1900
Jingle Hall
235 W. 11th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 12/15/2019


Commandant
Lawrence Henrickson
1713 Salem St.
Berwick, PA 18603-1436
P: (570) 991-1859






Sr. Vice Commandant
Ralph Church II
1316 3rd Avenue
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 441-9947





Jr. Vice Commandant
Robert Hinkle
69 Norrs Hill Road
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 759-1145





Judge Advocate
George Piffer
543 E. 9th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 752-6767





Jr. Past Commandant
James L Stanley
349 Summerhill Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 957-2320





Adjutant
Barry Rothery
122 Twin Church Rd
Berwick. PA 18603
P: (570) 854-2104





Paymaster
Doug Davis
329 Stout Rd
Nescopeck, PA 18635
P: (570) 379-2269





Chaplain
Chris Davis
139 Kirkendall Rd
Nescopeck, PA 18635
P: (570) 759-9745





Sergeant-at-Arms
Thomas Shade
1153 Chestnut St
Berwick, PA 18603
P: (570) 752-2352





Paymaster
Doug Davis
329 Stout Rd
Nescopeck, PA 18635
P: (570) 379-2269
Email