District Five

Susquehanna Valley #308

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Sun - 1900
American Legion Post 841
110 Railroad Street
Montandon, PA 17850
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (11/08/2015)
Commandant
Frank Passaniti
1103 Peach Way
Lewisburg, PA 17837
P:(570) 523-6425
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Marlin Keister
316 South High St
Selinsgrove, PA 17870
P:(570) 374-6343



Jr. Vice Commandant
William Bridgeford
109 W. Montgomery
Shamokin, PA 17872
P:(570) 274-0839
Email



Judge Advocate
Dean Beaver
322 Hockley Hill Rd
Turbotville, PA 17772
P:(570) 649-5656



Jr. Past Commandant
Romaine Brunson
5940 Robbs Drive
Cumming, GA 30041
Email



Adjutant/Paymaster
Rachael C. Rice
646 Captain Bloom Road
Sunbury, PA 17801
P:(570) 898-4037
Email



Chaplain
Glenn R. Miller
123 Brouse Road
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
P:(570) 966-0891



Sergeant-at-Arms
David Keiser
34 Sycamore Lane
Milton, PA 17847
P:(570) 742-4981




Williamsport #388

No Website on File
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Thur - 1930
Rear 507 Cemetery St
Williamsport, PA 17701
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (11/19/2015)
Commandant
William E. Dougherty
500 Quail Lane
Cogan Station, PA 17728
P:(570) 435-2263



Sr. Vice Commandant
Daniel J. DeMuro, Sr
58 Ponderosa Drive
Muncy, Pa 17756-7602
P:(570) 546-8273
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Richard L Sieg
135 North Broad Street
Hughesville, PA 17737
P:(570) 506-9184



Judge Advocate
Howard E. Wilt
1186 Mountain Road
Williamsport, PA 17702
P:(570) 745-3775



Jr. Past Commandant
Robert L Mosley, Sr
31 Woodbryn Drive
Williamsport, PA 17701-9201
P:(570) 322-4727
Email



Adjutant/Paymaster
Richard D Lane
31 Woodbryn Drive
Williamsport, PA 17701
P:(570) 322-4075
Email



Chaplain
Chester A Barbach
140 Richard Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701
P:(570) 323-5035



Sergeant-at-Arms
David A. Keene
619 Wyoming Street
Williamsport, PA
P:(570) 326-0619




Web Sergeant
Robert L Mosley, Sr
31 Woodbryn Drive
Williamsport, PA 17701-9201
P:(570) 322-4727
Email



Penn York #445

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon - 1800
Penn York Detachment Home
3271 Bridge Street
Towanda, PA 18848
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (11/09/2015)
Commandant
James R. Hough
2412 Lake Road
Towanda, PA 18848
P:(570) 637-7420



Sr. Vice Commandant
William Greenland
1834 Patton Hill Rd
Towanda, PA 18848
P:(570) 265-9179



Jr. Vice Commandant
David G. Pavey
207 Pine St
Towanda, PA 18848
P:(570) 265-2901



Judge Advocate
Joe Roberts
148 Lee Lane
Wysox, PA 18854
P:(570) 268-0343



Jr. Past Commandant
Dean Cacciavillano
2381 Vetter Road
Gillett, PA 16925
P:(570) 596-7560



Adjutant
Dean Cacciavillano
2381 Vetter Rd
Gillett, PA 16925
P:(570) 596-7560



Paymaster
Roy E. Schrimp
6513 Burlington Tpke
Towanda, PA 18848
P:(607) 846-8636
Email



Chaplain
David Hafer
3154 Wilawana Rd
Sayre, PA 18840
P:(570) 888-5110



Sergeant-at-Arms
Russell
P. O. Box 65
Athens, PA 18810
P:(570) 265-6325



Deer X-ing #522

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Sun- 1300
Detachment Headquarters
13239 Route 14
Ralston, PA 17763
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 04/03/2016
Commandant
Thomas J. Byrne
1441 Faxon Parkway
Williamsport, PA 17701-2627
P:(570) 322-4417



Sr. Vice Commandant
Carl R. Folk
1817 Homewood Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701-3915
P:(570) 360-3429



Jr. Vice Commandant
Arthur Hamm
1182 Graham Road
Canton, PA 17724
P:(570) 673-4071



Judge Advocate
Ellia Messner
1785 Jamison Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701-1074
P:(570) 494-1813



Jr. Past Commandant
Jay Chaapel
602 W. Central Ave
S. Williamsport, PA 17702
P:(570) 322-8820



Adjutant/Paymaster
Stephen L. Ribovich
P.O. Box 44
Ralston, PA 17763-0044
P:(570) 995-9191



Chaplain
Harry J. Wimpling
13183 Rt 414 W
Roaring Branch, PA 17765
P:(570) 673-3771



Sergeant-at-Arms
Robert J. Baier
26 Deer Lane
Trout Run, PA 17771
P:(570) 998-9952




Black Diamond #846

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed 1900
Knights of Columbus
400 E. Independence Street
Shamokin, PA 17872-6712
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (01/13/2016)
Commandant
Walter J. Summers
PO Box 36
Paxinos, PA 17860
P:(570) 672-1010
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Raymond F. Topolski
1408W. Chestnut Street
Coal Township, PA 17866
P:(570) 648-7874



Jr. Vice Commandant
Solomon Bidding
1637 Pulaski Ave
Coal Twp, PA 17866
P:(570) 648-0229



Judge Advocate
Joseph V. Candelorio
1534 West Pine Street
Coal Township, PA 17866
P:(570) 847-0739



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Andrew V. Bubnis
318 Turkey Hill Rd
Elysburg, PA 17824
P:(570) 672-3396
Email



Chaplain
Tanya L. Ladika
130 4th St
Strong, PA 17851
P:(570) 339-2277



Sergeant-at-Arms
Dennis J. Curran
120 E. Market St
Trevorton, PA 17881
P:(570) 648-2524




Stuart Tank #1400

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Sunday - 1900
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
1600 Fowler Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - (11/15/2015)
Commandant
Hank Henrickson
1599 Mulberry Street
Berwick, PA 18603
P:(570) 752-6117



Sr. Vice Commandant
Ralph Church
1316 3rd Avenue
Berwick, PA 18603
P:(570) 759-2811



Jr. Vice Commandant
Don Cleary
324 Dodson Cemetary Rd
Shickshinny, PA 18655
P:(570) 606-7015



Judge Advocate
George Piffer
543 E. 9th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
P:(570) 752-6761



Jr. Past Commandant
James L Stanley
349 Summerhill Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
P:(570) 957-2320
Email



Adjutant
Barry Rothery
122 Twin Church Rd
Berwick. PA 18603
P:(570) 854-2104



Paymaster
Doug Davis
329 Stout Rd
Nescopeck, PA 18635
P:(570) 379-2269



Chaplain
Chris Davis
139 Kirkendall Rd
Nescopeck, PA 18635
P:(570) 759-9795



Sergeant-at-Arms
Thomas Shade
1153 Chestnut St
Berwick, PA 18603
P:(570) 752-2352