District Four

Carbondale #285

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Sun - 1330
Moxie Club
80 Orchard St
Carbondale, PA 18407
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (11/10/2015)
Commandant
Phillip Mursch
311 Hudson Steet
Forest City, PA 18421
P:(570) 280-9602



Sr. Vice Commandant
Angelo B. Mazza
8 Villa St
Carbondale, PA 18407-1841
P:(570) 282-0719



Jr. Vice Commandant
Louis Levite
47 1/2 Shamrock Ave
Carbondale, PA 18407
P:(570) 282-5316



Judge Advocate
Patrick Muia
102 Railroad St
Archbald, PA 18403
P:(570) 876-0250



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant
Francis Veina
33 Canaan St
Carbondale, PA 18407
P:(570) 282-5588
Email



Paymaster
Giulio Cavallaro
1316 Elkdale Road
Clifford Township, PA 18470-9504
P:(570) 222-3234



Chaplain
Richard Carroll
19 Frank St
Carbondale, PA 18407
P:(570) 282-6654



Sergeant-at-Arms
Anthony Mussari
621 Hill St
Mayfield, PA 18433
P:(570) 335-4005




Northeastern #304

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Sun - 1400
MCL Detachment Headquarters
1340 Alder Street
Scranton, PA 18505
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (11/01/2015)
Commandant
Joel T. Sofranko
822 Rear Gino Merli Dr
Peckville, PA 18452
P:(579) 677-6188
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Edwards Misewicz
10 Sunset Drive
Archbald, PA 18403
P:(570) 501-7316
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
James B. McLain
428 Leggett St
Scranton, PA 18508
P:(570) 346-0854
Email



Judge Advocate
Richard Kane
1252 St Ann's Street
Scranton, PA 18504
P:(570) 343-3525
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
William Doll
2280 Becks Crossing Road
Madison Township, PA 18444
P:(570) 842-8181



Adjutant
Michael McLane
128 Jennifer Dr
Dalton, PA 18414
P:(570) 563-2480
Email



Paymaster
Joseph Wentline
121 Homestead
Dunmore, PA 18512-2456
P:(570) 342-6262



Chaplain
Thomas Rummerfield
2018 Rigg St
Dunmore, PA 18512
P:(570) 347-4507
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
William Coolbaugh
46 Stout St, Apt 2
Yatesville. PA 18640
P:(570) 212-1357
Email




Wyoming Valley #313

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Sun 1400
American Legion
101 E. Carey
Plains, PA 18705
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:Email




Officers Installed - (01/23/2016)
Commandant
Edward Banaszek
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 824-5104



Sr. Vice Commandant
Joseph A. Graziano, Jr
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 788-4354



Jr. Vice Commandant
Thomas B. Midgley
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 270-0631



Judge Advocate
Henry F. Banszek
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 822-2324
Email



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant
Richard L Macob
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 536-4405



Paymaster
Dominick A Panetta
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 823-6232



Chaplain
Joe Graziano
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 788-4354



Sergeant-at-Arms
Paul Gosiewski
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 822-2971



Web Sergeant
Joe Graziano
1776 Bald Mt Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
P:(570) 788-4354



Black Sheep #412

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1900
USMC Reserve Training Center
1118 Wyoming Avenue
Forty Fort, PA 18644
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (11/08/2015)
Commandant
Lisa Solarczyk
144 Carroll St
Pittston, PA 18640
P:(570) 655-6424
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Frank Ciappio. Jr.
225 Robert Street
Nanticoke, PA 18634
P:
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Vincent J Bucci, Jr.br /> 232 Spring Street
Moosic, PA 18507
P:
Email



Judge Advocate
Harry T. McCarthy
112 South Sherman Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702-4846
P:(570) 825-8282
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Stanley J. Solarczyk
128 North Main St, Apt 1N
Old Forge, PA 18518-1775
P:(570) 237-5745



Adjutant
Paul E. Middleton
198 E. 8th Street
Wyoming, PA 18644-2011
P:(570) 892-0531
Email



Paymaster
Joseph P. O'Day
97 Dana Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702-4846
P:(570) 332-0285
Email



Chaplain
Joseph J.Kroski
160 Rock Street
Hughestown, PA 18640
P:(570) 654-9528
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms



P:

Web Sergeant
Lisa Solarczyk
144 Carroll St
Pittston, PA 18640
P:(570) 655-6424
Email



Anthracite #428

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed - 1830
West Hazleton Community Building
10 South 4th Street
West Hazleton, PA 18202-3835
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 04/06/2016
Commandant
John C. Gladey
659 Peace St
Hazleton, PA 18201
P:(570) 459-1652



Sr. Vice Commandant
Raymond J. Defrain
8 Bayview Ave
McAdoo, PA 18237
P:(570) 929-1766



Jr. Vice Commandant
Edward Appleman
302 Ridges Street
Freeland, PA 18224
P:(570) 582-3082



Judge Advocate
Nicholas P. Nestor
115 W. Grant St
McAdoo, PA 18237-1503
P:(570) 929-1694



Jr. Past Commandant
Eugene E. Wolfe, Jr
RD2, Box 519
Drums, PA 18222-9569
P:(570) 788-3880



Adjutant/Paymaster
Neal A. Graziano
13 Short Street
Hazle Township, PA 18202-3118
P:(570) 454-8344
Email



Chaplain
Bernard F. Sweeney
228 St Johns Drive
Drifton, PA 18221
P:(570) 636-3177



Sergeant-at-Arms
Richard Veith
118 Putnam Street
West Hazleton, PA 18202
P:(570) 455-8323




Pocono Marines #492

No Website on File
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
4th Thur - 1945
East Stoudsburg VFW Post 2540
546 Fawn Road
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301-0247
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 03/24/2016
Commandant
Carl A. Carbo
PO Box 267
Scotrun, PA 18355-0267
P:(570) 350-0970



Sr. Vice Commandant
John G. Dickson
804 Indianwood Dr
Stroudsburg, PA 18360-7979
P:(570) 269-2334



Jr. Vice Commandant
John Camaerei
506 Starlite Ct
Stroudsburg, PA 18360-7897
P:(570) 236-5101



Judge Advocate
Anthony Amato
214 Alpine Lake Rd
Henryville, PA 18332
P:(570) 619-0468



Jr. Past Commandant
Mel O Hansen
127 Alpine Lake Road
East Stroudsburg, PA 18302-7848
P:(570) 369-3908



Adjutant
Frank Tasetano
437 Sabol Road
Stroudsburg, PA 18360-5021
P:(570) 460-6836



Paymaster
Bobby L Fuentes
1057 Delaware Lane
Stroudsburg, PA 18360-8862
P:(570) 403-1808



Chaplain
Odell Jones, Jr
4205 Blue Mountain Xing
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301-9335
P:(570) 405-7536



Sergeant-at-Arms
Fred S. Ertle
2632 Fernwood Avenue
Bartonsville, Pa 18321-7703
P:(570) 242-3675




Web Sergeant
Joseph A Gerry, Sr.
3120 Long Court
Bushkill, PA 18324-8203
P:(570) 236-2386




Endless Mountains #880

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Tues - 1900
Maloney's Restaurant
117 Main Street
Rt 11
Hallstead, PA 18821
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - (12/02/2014)DOE
Commandant
Frank A. Kwader
P.O. Box 113, Stern Lake
Jackson, PA 18825
P:(570) 756-3271
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Frederick E. Boerner
69 Boyden St
Susquehanna, PA 18847
P:(570) 853-3649



Jr. Vice Commandant
O. Robert Neira
223 S. Lake Road, Bel Aire Lake
Montrose, PA 18801-8844
P:(570) 663-2017
Email



Judge Advocate
O. Robert Neira
223 S. Lake Road, Bel Aire Lake
Montrose, PA 18801-8844
P:(570) 663-2017
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Les Schell
815 Prospect St
Susquehanna, PA 18847
P:(570) 853-4421



Adjutant/Paymaster
O. Robert Neira
223 S. Lake Road, Bel Aire Lake
Montrose, Pa 18801-8844
P:(570) 663-2017
Email



Chaplain
Dennis Maloney
P.O. Box 631
Hallstead, PA 18822
P:(570) 879-9952



Sergeant-at-Arms
Ellis R. Hobart
4239 Starrucca Creek Rd
Susquehanna, PA 18847
P:(570) 727-3346
 



Tri-State Gung Ho #909

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
4th Tues - 1900
Mount Haven Restaurant & Resort
123 Log Tavern Road
Milford, PA 18337
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - (05/26/2015)
Commandant
Mitch Winkeleer
3139 Hemlock Farms
Lords Valley, PA 18428
P:(516) 238-2900
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
David (Doc) Forsyth
109 St Vincents Point Road
Lackawaxen, PA 18435
P:(570) 832-3522



Jr. Vice Commandant
John Sierra
161 Arbutus Lane
Milford, PA 18337
P:(845) 321-6701



Judge Advocate
Richard Price
86 Watkins Avenue
Middletown, NY 10940
P:(845) 343-1356
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
James Slevin
2637 Hemlock Farms
Lords Valley, PA 18428
P:(570) 775-2913
Email



Adjutant
Barbara Pastoriza
3339 Hemlock Farms
Lords Valley, PA 18428
914.474.0529
Email



Paymaster
Burt Weinstein
1127 Hemlock Farms
Lords Valley, PA 18428
P:(570) 775-1591
Email



Chaplain
Richard Caridi
136 Hilltop Lane
Blooming Grove, PA 18428
P:(570) 236-5825



Sergeant-at-Arms
Pat Clark
17 Victory Lane
Port Jervis, NY 12771
P:(845) 858-8793




White Haven #1039

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Sunday - 1330
VFW Post 6615
3 VFW Road
White Haven, PA 18661
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - (01/17/2016)
Commandant
Paul Dixon
2 Middleburg Road
White Haven, PA 18661
P:(570) 751-4072



Sr. Vice Commandant
Carl Fricke
PO Box 1746
Albrightsville, PA 18210
P:(570) 249-1801



Jr. Vice Commandant
Michael Hadzick
906 East Main Street
Weatherly, PA 18255
P:(570) 956-8327



Judge Advocate
Louise Ray
356 Main Road
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
P:(570) 822-1826



Jr. Past Commandant



P:(570) 752-3269



Adjutant
Daniel Padgett
667 Belmont Ave
Mt Pocono, PA 18349
P:(570) 242-3982



Paymaster
Frank Becker
1122 Vine St
White Haven, PA 18661
P:(570) 443-9313



Chaplain
Carl Reinmiller
1530 Lake View Drive
White Haven, PA 18661
P:(843) 331-6966



Sergeant-at-Arms
Bernard Bruzgulis
P.O. Box 253
White Haven, PA 18661 (570) 579-4772