District One

All Divisions #281

Website
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1900 (Except Nov & Dec 2nd Wed)
Fraternal Order of Police, Philadelphia, Lodge #5
11630 Caroline Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154-2110
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 03/18/2016
Commandant
Edward M. Horan
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 752-3466
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Charlie J. Trainor III
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 824-3266



Jr. Vice Commandant
Otto Davis
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 630-3169



Judge Advocate
Richard Bryan, Jr
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 343-4602



Jr. Past Commandant
Richard Bryan, Jr
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 343-4602



Adjutant
Francis O'Conner
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 264-4718



Paymaster
Michael Zizzo
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 321-9217



Chaplain
James Hittle
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 855-4827



Sergeant-at-Arms
Charles A. Robinson
PO Box 1340
Southampton, PA 18966-0870
P:(215) 824-0487




Chester County #286

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
4th Mon 1930
Detachment Home
430 Acorn Lane
Downingtown, PA 19335
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - (02/02/2015)
Commandant
James Copeland
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P:(610) 883-0283



Sr. Vice Commandant
Douglas Forsythe
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P:(610) 827-9281
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Gene Gerard
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P:(610) 269-7448
Email



Judge Advocate
William Stellfox
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P:(215) 823-9856
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Fred LeClaire
4210 Journeyman's Trail
Downingtown, PA 19335
P:(610)518-3444
Email



Adjutant
John Meighan
809 Carlson Ave
West Chester, PA 19382
P:(484) 888-2972
Email



Paymaster
Larry Samples
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P:(610) 269-9067
Email



Chaplain
Bill Shield
P.O. Box 828
Downingtown, PA 19335
P:(610) 458-5748



Sergeant-at-Arms
Leo Burke
14 Horseshoe Dr
Morgantown, PA 19543
P:(610) 913-6212




Delaware County #288

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd & 4th Thur 1930
Detachment Home
3602 6th St
Upland, PA 19015
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - (04/23/2015)
Commandant
Mark Slaymaker
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
P:(302) 293-2979



Sr. Vice Commandant
Dennis H. O'Donnell
523 9th Ave
Prospect Park, PA 19076
P:(610) 955-3523



Jr. Vice Commandant
Edmund C. Ciammaichelli
456 Wheatsheaf Road
Springfield, PA 19064
P:(610) 299-7608



Judge Advocate
Thomas Anderlonis
3602 Sixth St
Upland, PA 19015



Jr. Past Commandant
Richard F. Micolucci
2350 Weir Rd
Aston, PA 19014
P:(610) 494-1232



Adjutant
Drew Nicholson
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015



Paymaster
Richard McClintock
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015



Chaplain
Edward Riffert
518 Bluebird Crossing
Glen Mills, PA 19342
P:(610) 558-1532



Sergeant-at-Arms
William Dolbin
3602 Sixth Street
Upland, PA 19015
 



Dutch Helwig #291

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed 1930
Henry Houston Post
660 Ridge Ave
Phila, PA 19128
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (3/09/2016)
Commandant
Joseph Fazzar II
6430 Henry Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19128
P:(215) 768-1902
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Charles Schuttz
320 Murray Rd, Apt B
King of Prussia, PA 19406
P:(810) 624-2643



Jr. Vice Commandant
Joseph Caracappa
7009 Crease Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19128-1514
P:(215) 518-8675



Judge Advocate
John P. Stafford
112 Church Rd, Apt 20L
North Wales, PA 19454
P:(610) 306-9451



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Eugene F. Weisenberger
1106 Shelmire St
Philadelphia, PA 19111-2713
P:(215) 745-5362



Chaplain
Robert Medlock
7212 Shalkop St
Philadelphia, PA 19128-3204
P:(215) 482-4265



Sergeant-at-Arms
John James
617 Rector Street
Philadelphia, PA 19128-1731
P:(215) 487-9903



Web Sergeant
Ben Bristow
4417 Dexter Street
Philadelphia, PA 19128-9823
P:(215) 390-6197




Penndelphia #306

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Tue 2000
Montford Point Marine Association
5417-19 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19139-3303
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (05/14/11)
Commandant
Tamara A.Taliaferro
806 Sharon Ave
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
P:(610) 532-4101



Sr. Vice Commandant
Alfred L. Brown
5020 Kingsessing Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19143
P:(215) 727-6119



Jr. Vice Commandant
Lawrence A. Brown
P.O. Box 28818
Philadelphia, PA 19151
P:(215) 769-3560



Judge Advocate
J. Aaron Lane
P.O. Box 42512
Philadelphia, PA 19101-2512
P:(215) 545-1596



Jr. Past Commandant
Joseph H. Geeter III
27 Red Tail Court
Limerick, PA 19468
P:(610) 495-3619



Adjutant/Paymaster
David W. Fortune
1312 Burton Ave
Sharon Hill, PA 19079-2504
P:(610) 461-2185
Email



Chaplain
PDC Lamar Golden
1540 N. 27th St
Philadelphia, PA 19121
P:(215) 236-0616



Sergeant-at-Arms
Charles B. Clarke
6248 Sanson St
Philadelphia, PA 19139-2935
P:(215) 747-4269




Tun Tavern #309

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed 1930
United States Coast Guard Station
1 Washington Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19147
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (01/20/2016)
Commandant
Anthony Evangelista
1023 Edgerton Road
Secane, PA 19018-2905
P:(610) 291-1491
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Samuel Day
1450 S. 50th Street, Apt 319
Philadelphia, PA 19143-5141
P:(215) 727-2435



Jr. Vice Commandant
C.R. Flynt
1901 JFK Blvd, Apt 1506
Philadelphia, PA 19103-1512
P:(215) 563-9972
Email



Judge Advocate
Edwin Nungesser
2633 Oakley Avenue
Bensalem, PA 19020-4139
P:(215) 739-9446
Email



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Gary McCann
16 Florence Ave
Collingdale, PA 19023-1020
P:(610) 534-0994
Email



Chaplain
Casimir Toczylowski
807 S 2nd St
Philadelphia, PA 19147-6909
P:(215) 465-6909
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
James Hockensmith
3310 Almond St
Philadelphia, PA 19134-5311
P:(215) 739-6809




General Smedley D. Butler #741

Website
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
1st Tues 1930
Knights of Columbus
327 North Newtown Street Road, Rt 252
Newtown Square, PA 19073
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 1/05/2016
Commandant
Dominic D'Alessadro
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(215) 477-7924



Sr. Vice Commandant
Dominick Mattiono
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 692-4335



Jr. Vice Commandant
Jack McLeod
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 356-8893



Judge Advocate
Bernard A. McGinley, Jr
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 647-2727



Jr. Past Commandant
Albert Paul Ferguson
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 325-9670



Adjutant
John P. Kelly
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 358-3419



Paymaster
Robert M. Spano
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 639-4464
Email



Chaplain
Christopher J. Bush
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 353-5569



Sergeant-at-Arms
Charles Davis
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 701-4331




Web Sergeant
Dan Luty
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 416-9331




Director
Bill Kinney
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 627-1847




Director
Roger Godfrey
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 692-4903




Director
Paul Donohue
PO Box 184
Newtown Square, PA 19073-0184
P:(610) 449-9432




Upper Darby #884

No Website
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Tues 2000
League Home
1026 Providence Road
Secane, PA 19018
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 01/2016
Commandant
George E. Souder
402 Highland Ave
Morton, PA 19070
P:(484) 343-8873
Email


/

Sr. Vice Commandant
John Morris
525 E. Winona Ave
Norwood, PA 19074
P:(484) 574-5705



Jr. Vice Commandant
Charles J. Krautheim
912 Delview Dr
Folcroft, PA 19032
P:(610) 634-2938



Judge Advocate
Willia Todd, II
17 S. Linden Ave
Upper Darby, PA 19082
P:(215) 868-3052
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Steve Quinn
18 Wellsfleet Way
Media, PA 19063
P:(484) 802-5164
Email



Adjutant
Christopher Cronkhite
526 Andrew Road
Springfield, PA 19064-3814
P:(217) 799-1467



Paymaster
Gregory Mellor
838 11th Ave
Prospect Park, PA 19076
P:(610) 742-0280



Chaplain
Carmen Laino
249 Saxer Ave
Springfield, PA 19064
P:(610) 544-7265



Sergeant-at-Arms
Mark Doucette
7162 Radbourne Road
Upper Darby, PA 19082
P:(267) 253-9397
Email