District Seven
District Vice Commandant    Thomas Brown
Asst. District Vice Commandant        Vacant
     

Conemaugh Valley #287

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed - 1930
Richland American Legion Post 849
390 Oakridge Drive
Johnstown, PA 15904
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 01/04/2017
Commandant
Edward E. Forster
449 Luther Road
Johnstown, PA 15904-2741
P: (814) 242-4162



Sr. Vice Commandant
Dwight Weaver
101 Clermont Street
Johnstown, PA 15904
P: (814) 266-7356



Jr. Vice Commandant
John R. Fontana
488 Southmont Ave
Johnstown, PA 15904
P: (910) 378-5999



Judge Advocate
Kennth D. Costlow
230 Sylvia St
Johnstown, PA 15904
P: (814) 266-1977



Jr. Past Commandant
Randy Reynolds
1259 Francis St
Johnstown, PA 15904-7496
P: (814) 266-4727
Email



Adjutant/Paymaster
Randy Reynolds
1259 Francis St
Johnstown, PA 15904-7496
P: (814) 266-4727
Email



Chaplain
Timothy Lentz
491 Edward St
Johnstown, PA 15905
P: (814) 255-6257



Sergeant-at-Arms
William B. Smith
135 Pinecone Ct
Salix, PA 15952-9706
P: (814) 487-7124




GySgt Ronald E. Baum #301

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Tues - 1930
Clarion Inn
3606 Pleasant Valley Blvd
Altoona, PA 16601
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/21/2017
Commandant
Randy Gensamer
3214 Beverly Drive
Altoona, PA 16601-9779
P: (814) 949-5874



Sr. Vice Commandant
Dean T. Papadeas
903 Lawrence Drive
Duncansville, PA 16635
P: (814) 330-4971



Jr. Vice Commandant
Harold J. Lynn
889 Juniata Valley Rd
Holidaysburg, PA 16648
P: (814) 696-0588



Judge Advocate
Earl J. Lamison
945 Washington Avenue
Portage, PA 15946
P: (814) 695-7384



Jr. Past Commandant


P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Thomas W. Brown
2407 Washington Ave
Altoona, PA 16601
P: (814) 502-1473
Email



Chaplain
Harold J. Lynn
889 Juniata Valley Rd
Holidaysburg, PA 16648
P: (814) 696-0588



Sergeant-at-Arms
Martin L. Lear
2515 16th Ave
Altoona, PA 16601-2120
P: (814) 329-2606




web Sergeant
I. J. "Duffy" Hines
103 South Dakota Road
Ilmer, PA 16655
P: (814) 276-3535



Somerset Area #660

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Tues - 1930
VFW Post 554
139 West Union Street
Somerset, PA 15501
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/07/2017
Commandant
Tom Koback
826 Poplar Street
Central City, PA 15926
P: (814) 754-5623



Sr. Vice Commandant
Paul B. Miller, Jr
625 Oakhill Drive
Friedens, PA 15541-9802
P: (814) 443-3497



Jr. Vice Commandant
Ryan Maust
125 Sagar Pond Road
Friedens, PA 15541-9802
P: (814) 443-1963



Judge Advocate
Richard D. Hackwelder
237 Pheasant Lane
Rockwood, PA 15557-9115
P: (814) 352-8532



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant
Debbie L. Horner
237 Pheasant Lane
Rockwood PA 15557-9115
P: (814) 352-8532



Paymaster
Richard D. Hackwelder
237 Pheasant Lane
Rockwood, PA 15557-9115
P: (814) 352-8532



Chaplain
Haldor R. Miller


P: (814) 443-2035



Sergeant-at-Arms
Ronald L. Smith
228 Juniata St
Boswell, PA 15531
P: (814) 629-5177




Web Sergeant
Richard D. Hackwelder
237 Pheasant Lane
Rockwood, PA 15557-9115
P: (814) 352-8532



Bedford County #675

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Tues - 1930
Fort Bedford VFW Post
3508 Business Rt 220 North
Bedford, PA 15522
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO
:
Email




Officers Installed - 05/09/2017
Commandant
Robert Anderson
3468 Imlertown Rd
Bedford, PA 15522
P: (814) 624-0080



Sr. Vice Commandant
Thomas Reppert
1380 Imbertown Rd
Bedford, PA 15522
P: (814) 285-0738



Jr. Vice Commandant
I. J. Hines
103 South Dakota Road
Imler, PA 16655
P: (814) 276-3535
Email



Judge Advocate
Charles J. Williams
205 Blackburn Ave
Bedford, PA 15522
P: (814) 623-5378
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Roger Claycomb
263 Picnic Road
Claysburg, PA 16625
P: (814) 239-8257
Email



Adjutant
Karry "Joe" Teeter
367 Ake Lane
Martinsburg, PA 16662
P: (814) 793-3579



Paymaster
Reuben Lafferty
130 Minnesota Rd
Manns Choice, PA 15550
P: (814) 733-4353



Chaplain
George A. Masser, Jr
285 Walter Hollow Rd
Queen, PA 116670
P: (814) 239-2105



Sergeant-at-Arms
Paul E. Horner
1883 Valley Road
Shellsburg, PA 15559-9621
P: (814) 839-2493




Web Sergeant
I. J. Hines
103 South Dakota Road
Imler, PA 16655
P: (814) 276-3535
Email



Standing Stone #1117

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed - 1300
Hoss's Restaurant
9016 William Penn Highway
Huntingdon, PA 16652
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO
:
Email




Officers Installed - 03/22/2017
Commandant
Jay D. Buchanan
7910 Seneca Lane
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-4065
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Wayne Kepler
4884 E. Branch Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 667-2921
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Edward L. Price
12019 Simon Fox Road
Huntington, PA 16652
P: (814) 627-0318
Email



Judge Advocate
Foster G. Ulrich
2121 Ellis Ave
Huntington, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-4978
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
David T. Logue
8176 Gorsuch Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-2501
Email



Adjutant
Elaine R. Buchanan
7910 Seneca Lane
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-4065
Email



Paymaster
David T. Logue
8176 Gorsuch Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-2501
Email



Chaplain
Wayne L. Richards
P.O. Box 172
Calvin, PA 16622
P: (814) 643-1261
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Merle L. Greene
11347 Pond Road
Huntington, PA 16652
P: (814) 627-5471
Email




Web Sergeant
David T. Logue
8176 Gorsuch Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: (814) 643-2501
Email