District Ten

Three Rivers Leatherneck #310

Website
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed 1930
Westview VFW Post 2754
356 Perry Highway
Pittsburgh, PA 15229
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:Email




Officers Installed - (01/13/2016)
Commandant
Matthew M. Popovich
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
P:(724) 348-6538



Sr. Vice Commandant
Karl H. Wilzer
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237



Jr. Vice Commandant
Robert A Timet
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237



Judge Advocate
David A. Thens
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237



Jr. Past Commandant
Paul A Cusick
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237



Adjutant/Paymaster
P. Philip Cerussi
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237



Chaplain
Gerald R. Kunic
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237



Sergeant-at-Arms
Edward S. Peters
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237




Web Sergeant
Frank J. Kelly
P.O. Box 15433
Pittsburgh, PA 15237




Turkaly-Richards #311

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed 1900
American Legion or VFW Post
Midland Ave
Midland, PA 15059




Officers Installed - (10/07/09)
Commandant
PNC Patrick J. Cody
P.O. Box 64
Industry, PA 15052-0064
P:(724) 643-8208



Sr. Vice Commandant
Patrick R. Owens
19 D St, Van Buren Homes
Beaver, PA 15009-1645
P:(724) 775-8240



Jr. Vice Commandant
Mark E. Pike, Sr
357 Penn Ave
Midland, PA 15009-1508



Judge Advocate



Jr. Past Commandant



Paymaster



Chaplain
Paul Anthony, Sr
P.O. Box 333,
Midland, PA 15059-0383



Sergeant-at-Arms
John P. Malfy
Sampson St,
Ambridge, PA 15003-2319



VAVS Rep
Patrick J. Cody
P.O. Box 64
Industry, PA 15052-0064
P:(724) 643-8208




South Hills Pittsburgh #726

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed 1930
American Legion Post 760
2409 Bethel Church Road
Bethel Park, PA 15102
sgtjat@aol.com E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:Email




Officers Installed - (01/06/2016)
Commandant
Joseph A. Turba, Jr
124 Rialto Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
P:(412) 312-1264
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Joesph Spinneweber
5633 willow Terrance Drive
Bethel Park, PA 15102
P:(412) 670-0561
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
James H. Christman
3481 Ivy Hill Lane
Finleyville, PA 15332
P:(724) 348-6916
Email



Judge Advocate
Ralph Jedd
2048 Croghan Drive
Carnegie, PA 15106
P:(412) 563-7585



Jr. Past Commandant






Paymaster
Maureen McNeill
PO Box 533
Bethel Park, PA 15102
P:(412) 216-0534
Email



Chaplain
Duane Loper
15 Maryann Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15227
P:(412) 818-6748
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Ron Miller, Jr
200 White Hampton Lane
Pittsburgh, PA 15236
P:(412)279-4017




Web Sergeant
Joseph A. Turba, Jr
124 Rialto Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
P:(412) 312-1264
Email



Laurel Highlands #732

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Thur 1930
North Union VFW Post 8543
1235 West Penn Blvd.
Evans Manor, PA 15401
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:Email




Officers Installed - (12/10/2015)
Commandant
Howard K. Weber
831 Five Pines Road
North Huntingdon, PA 15642
P:(412) 754-2833
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Dan Lucy
52 Summit View
Uniontown, PA 15401
P:(724) 439-2183



Jr. Vice Commandant
Edward Stasko
309 Water St
Belle Vernon, PA 15012
P:(724) 929-6780



Judge Advocate
Aaron Payne
4274A National Pike
Farmington, PA 15437
P:(919) 696-3378



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
William E. Evans
737 Penn Avenue
Lemont Furnace, PA 15456
P:(724) 539-5980



Chaplain
Edward Stasko
309 Water St
Belle Vernon, PA 15012
P:(724) 929-6780



Sergeant-at-Arms
Aaron Payne
4274A National Pike
Farmington, PA 15437
P:(919) 696-3378



Rolling Rock #738

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed 1900
American Legion Post 515
1811 Ligonier St
Latrobe, PA 15650
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (01/13/2016)
Commandant
Ralph E. Patterson
925 Hillcrest Ave
Latrobe, PA 15650-2107
P:(724) 539-8663
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
George Weglsy, Jr
26 Meade Dr
Latrobe, PA 15650
P:(724) 539-2273



Jr. Vice Commandant
Charles D. McNerney III
919B Lori Lane
Derry, PA 15627
P:(724) 694-2109



Judge Advocate
Richard L. Berg
P.O. Box 8
Whitney, PA 15693-0008
P:(724) 423-2161



Jr. Past Commandant
Richard L. Berg
P.O. Box 8
Whitney, PA 15693-0008
P:(724) 423-2161



Adjutant/Paymaster
David J. Baum
P.O. Box 59
Loyalhanna, PA 15661-0059
P:(724) 539-7313
Email



Chaplain
Joseph J. McGraw
721 Weldon St
Latrobe, PA 15650
P:(724) 539-4139



Sergeant-at-Arms
Tom E. Fink
319 South Ligonier St
Derry, PA 15627-1233
P:(724) 205-5643




Bantam Marines #743

No Website
Meeting Location/Time
4th Tues 1930
American Legion Post #117
413 S. Main Street
Butler, Pa.
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:Email




Officers Installed - 1/26/2016
Commandant
Donald B. "Ben" Cypher
P.O. Box 804 Horne Avenue
Saxonburg, PA 16056-0804
P:(724) 352-4100
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Ronald j. Marak
216 Findlay Rd, P.O. Box 282
West Sunbury, PA 16061
P:(724) 637-3776
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Walter Skibicki
108 Charlain Drive
Chira, PA 16025-3310
P:(724) 637-3776



Judge Advocate
Donald J. Paserba
P.O. Box 234
East Butler, PA 16029
P:(724) 285-8242
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Stanley R. Schubert
154 Cadwell Drive
Butler, PA 16002
P:(724) 282-0341
Email



Adjutant
Gerald L. Puff
104 Frankstowne Ln
Butler, PA 16002
P:(724) 586-2441
Email



Paymaster
James A. McMullen
114 Farmington Dr
Butler, PA 16001
P:(724) 256-9888
Email



Chaplain
Carl N. Hesidenz
119 Hesidenz Road
Butler, PA 16002
P:(724) 283-1964
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Floyd J. Neigh
449 Keck Road
Butler, PA 16002
P:(724) 287-3647




Web Sergeant
Ronald L. Ekas
134 Great Belt Road
Butler, PA 16002
P:(724) 360-0027
Email




New Castle Marines #788

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Wed 1930
VFW Post 315
182 E. Washington St
New Castle, PA 16101




Officers Installed - (03/04/2015)
Commandant
Charles Harvey
506 Boston Ave
New Castle, PA 16101
P:(724) 654-7309



Sr. Vice Commandant
Ronald E. Jones
1600 Grove Ave
New Castle, PA 16101
P:(724) 658-5448



Jr. Vice Commandant
Cynthia E. Key
325 Pine St
Beaver, PA 15009
P:(805) 558-0148



Judge Advocate
John P. Wherthey
2414 Anne Dr
New Castle, PA 16105
P:(724) 652-7901



Jr. Past Commandant
Claude D.Shorts
109 Germanski La
New Castle, PA 16102
P:(724) 667-9422
Email



Adjutant
David L. Thomas
426 Fairgreen Ave
New Castle, PA 16105
P:(724) 654-1178



Paymaster
Gerald F. Kern
414 E. Moody Ave
New Castle, PA 16105
P:(724) 510-4226
Email



Chaplain
.John K. Hale
1707 Neshannock Blvd
New Castle, PA 16105
P:(724) 652-8544  



Sergeant-at-Arms
Joseph Cunningham
2718 Graceland Road
New Castle, PA 16105
P:(724) 652-9652




Forbes Trail # 797

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Thur 2000
American Legion Post 821
4339 Old William Penn Hwy.
Monroeville, PA 15146




Officers Installed - (01/08/2015)
Commandant
Gregory George
212 Orange St
Monroeville, PA 15146
P:(412)965-1166
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Alan Robles
625 E Pittsburgh-McKeesport Blvd
N. Versailles, PA 15137
P:(304) 964-2477
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
John "Jack" Ward
1221 Swissvale Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
P:(412) 371-3639



Judge Advocate
John L. Rankin
1333 Woodcliff Dr
Monroeville, PA 15146-4419
P:(412) 372-7577
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
James H. Shoberg
5714 Front St
Verona, PA 15147
P:(412) 793-5844



Adjutant
William Moore
106 Gilmore Dr
Pittsburgh, PA 15235
P:(412) 824-7824
Email



Paymaster
William Waruszewski
112 Walker Lane
Gibsonia, PA 15044
724.939.7844
Email



Chaplain
Victor V. Capets
144 Belleau Wood Blvd
Trafford, PA 15085-1223
P:(412) 372-7393
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Steven Paulovitch
2538 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA 15146
P:(412) 856-3071




Allegheny Valley #827

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Mon 1900
Detachment Home
838 Pittsburgh St
Springdale, PA 15144
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:Email




Officers Installed - (2/15/2016)
Commandant
Emil J. Zilka, Jr
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:(412) 913-4648
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
William Barnett
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:(724) 295-9032



Jr. Vice Commandant
Frank Bavetz
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:(724) 224-7855



Judge Advocate
Anthony P. Sandrick, Jr
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:(724) 448-1266



Jr. Past Commandant



P:



Adjutant



P:



Paymaster
Rob Otterbeck
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:(724) 265-3945
Email



Chaplain
Andrew Burch
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:(724) 448-5728



Sergeant-at-Arms
William Ringler
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:(724) 472-2782




Web Sergeant
Anthony Sandrick
868 Pittsburgh Street
Springdale, PA 15144
P:(724) 448-1266




Greater Greensburg #834

Website
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
4th Tues - 1900
VFW Post #211
Youngwood, PA 15697
(Except for the month of Dec)
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 01/26/2016
Commandant
James Lohr
707 South 9th Street
Youngwood, PA 15697
P:(724) 925-2735
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
P. Gary Burkett
12429 Roth Drive
North Huntington, PA
15642
P:(724) 493-5958
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Gerald "Doug" Hurst
1715 Franklin Street
S. Greensburg, PA 15601
P:(412) 610-5553
Email



Judge Advocate
John Rosatti
P.O. Box 103
Forbes Road, PA 15633
P:(724) 837-6547
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Frank Antoline
405 Julie Dean Dr
Jeannette, PA 15644
P:(724) 523-4208



Adjutant
Joyce A. Arrigoni
21 S. Rolling Hills Ave
Irwin, PA 15642
P:(724) 861-8558
Email



Paymaster
Frank Antoline
405 Julie Dean Dr
Jeannette, PA 15644
P:(724) 523-4208



Chaplain
Richard Nickle
PO Box 173
Penn, PA 15675
P:(724) 527-3708



Sergeant-at-Arms
Cephus Johnson, Jr
406 Cascade Dr
Greensburg, PA 15601
P:(724) 925-1623    




Ohio Valley #882

Website
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
Last Tues 1930
VFW Post #5756
529 Beaver Street
Sewickley, PA 15143-1908
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 03/29/2016
Commandant
Raymond Tedford
14 Warbler Drive
McKees Rocks, PA 15136
P:(412) 331-3631



Sr. Vice Commandant
William Shaffer
884 Hilltop Avenue
Baden, PA 15005
P:(724) 321-0056



Jr. Vice Commandant
James Brown
7029 Vivianna Way
Pittsburgh, PA 15225
P:(412) 370-0846



Judge Advocate
Nicholas Rymarehyk, Jr
101 Hampshire Drive
Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
P:(724) 553-5999



Junior Past Commandant
Robert Fratangelo
70 Pacer Drive
Sewickley, PA 15143-1908
P:(412) 741-2903



Adjutant
Gary Farole
654 Charette Place
Sewickley, PA 15143-1908
P:(412) 741-7898
Email



Paymaster
Mary L. Farole
654 Charette Place
Sewickley, PA 15143-1908
P:(412) 741-7898



Chaplain
Phil Stebler
715 Norman Drive
Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
P:(724) 772-9601



Sergeant-at-Arms
Carl Curtis
403 Golden Grove Road
Baden, PA 15005
P:(724) 869-7442
 



Washington County #1138

Website
Meeting Location/Time
4th Thur - 1930
American Legion Post #175
168 Park Avenue
Washington, PA 15301-6351
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:Email




Officers Installed - (02/25/2016)
Commandant
Sandra L. Young
150 Bench Avenue
Washington, PA 15301*1401
P:(724) 228-1661
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Barry K. Bebout
324 Waynesburg Road
Washington, PA 15301-3231
P:(724) 222-5697
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Jeffrey L Gallagher
76 Wilmington Street
Washington, PA 15301-5360
P:(724) 223-0904
Email



Judge Advocate
Michael Roytas
310 Winners Circle
Canonsburg, PA 15317-5002
P:(724) 873-8627
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
David White
566 Tannehill Street
Canonsburg, PA 15317-1757
P:(724) 746-5284
Email



Adjutant
Kathy D. White
566 Tannehill Street
Canonsburg, PA 15317-1757
P:(724) 746--5284
Email



Paymaster
James Price
890 Avella Road
Avella, PA 15312-2107
P:(724) 356-7950
Email



Chaplain
Barry K. Bebout
324 Waynesburg Road
Washington, PA 15301-3231
P:(724) 222-5697
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Frank E. Rasel
580 Montgomery Avenue
Washington, PA 15301-3850
P:(724) 229-7062
Email
 



Web Sergeant
David White
566 Tannehill Street
Canonsburg, PA 15317-1757
P:(724) 746-5284
Email



Westmoreland County Marines #1416

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
1st Monday - 1900
American Legion Post #868
1100 Wildlife Lodge Road
Lower Burell, PA 15068
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (01/04/2016) 
Commandant
Dave Spence
217 Marlboro Drive
Lower Burrell, PA 15068
P:(724) 464-4405



Sr. Vice Commandant
Ernest Anderson
102 Miller Road
Sarver, PA 16055
P:(724) 816-6495



Jr. Vice Commandant
Robert Cieszynski
1440 3rd Street
Natrona Heights, PA 15065
P:(412) 337-8844



Judge Advocate
Ernie Salerno
124 Yale Drive
Lower Burrell, PA 15068
P:(724) 889-5149



Jr. Past Commandant
James Walters
176 Hilltop Drive
Lower Burrell, PA 15068
P:(724) 681-6293



Adjutant
Camillus P. Kulick
505 Longvue Dr
New Kensington, PA 15068
P:(724) 335-2945



Paymaster
Robert Uzmack
1202 Bakerstown Road
Tarentum, PA 15084
P:(412) 526-0586



Chaplain
Ron Des Lauriers
1691 Old Leechburg Road
New Kensington, PA 15068
P:(412) 638-6677



Sergeant-at-Arms
Maryanne Palamara
4825 Havana Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15239
P:(412) 720-9905