District Two

Hugh B. Eastburn III #290

No Website
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Mon (except Dec) 1930
American Legion Post 960
1537 Woodbourne Road
Levittown, PA 19057
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email
F:(267) 797-5440 Attn Ed Sabol




Officers Installed - 12/28/2015
Commandant
Edward J. Sabol, Jr
533 Fairhurst Rd
Fairless Hills, PA 19030-3613
P:(215) 945-3475
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
James Lautz
P. O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729
P:(215) 788-0126



Jr. Vice Commandant
Robert Borawski
P.O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 19057
P:(215) 946-5954



Judge Advocate
Frank R. Linck
P. O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 19058-0729
P:(215) 945-7289



Jr. Past Commandant


Bristol, Pa 19007-6511
P:



Adjutant/Paymaster
Edward J. Sabol, Jr
533 Fairhurst Rd
Fairless Hills, PA 19030-3613
P:(215) 945-3475
Email



Chaplain
James H. Lautz
P. O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 1958-729
P:(215) 788-0126



Sergeant-at-Arms
Chet Radcliffe
P. O. Box 729
Levittown, PA 1958-729



Web Sergeant
Edward J. Sabol, Jr
533 Fairhurst Rd
Fairless Hills, PA 19030-3613
P:(215) 945-3475
Email



Valley Forge #312

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Mon 1930
A.O.H. Hall
342 Jefferson Street
Bridgeport, PA 19405
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (4/17/2017)
Commandant
George Coale
839 Parkview Dr
Phoenixville, PA 19460-4236
P:(484) 924-9116



Sr. Vice Commandant
Joseph P. McGrath
4016 N Warner Road
Lafayette Hill, PA 19444
P:(610) 937-5529



Jr. Vice Commandant
Andrew Thompson
356 Coates St
Bridgeport, PA 19405
P:(610) 613-0287



Judge Advocate
Robert A. Rup
656 Crestwood Road
Wayne, PA 19087-2315
P:(610) 254-0443



Jr. Past Commandant
Joseph P. McGrath
4016 N Warner Road
Lafayette Hill, PA 19444
P:(610) 937-5529



Adjutant



P:



Paymaster
Eugene Irvin, Jr
3011 Runnymeade Drive
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P:(610) 277-4355



Chaplain
John J. Wilson
380 Springhouse Road
Kin of Prussia, PA 19406
P:(610) 265-1838



Sergeant at Arms
John Lukowski
2158 Alexander Drive
Norristown, PA 19403-2635
P:(610) 631-0733




George Pron/Paul Seton #450

Website
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Mon 1900
American Legion
25 N. Main Street
Spring City, PA
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - (05/11/2015)
Commandant
Ken Butler
151 Bayberry Drive
Limerick, PA 19468
P:(610) 495-5345
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Joan V. Alexander
7 East Vine St
Stowe, Pa 19464
P:(610) 972-2474
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Grantville B. Cantrell III
1429 Kulp Rd
Pottstown, PA 19465
P:(484) 300-6885
Email



Judge Advocate
Rich Pachella
205 W. Wood St
Norristown, PA 19401
P:(610) 271-3393
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Calvin M. Books
13 Coventry Drive
Spring City, PA 19475
P:(610) 495-9661



Adjutant
Mary Archey
913 Sparkleberry Lane
Collegeville, PA 19426
P:(610)999-7840
Email



Paymaster
Melissa Rosa
1635 Laura Lane
Pottstown, PA 19464
P:(717) 471-1474
Email



Chaplain
Al Pasaquale
5214 Kelly Drive
Norristown, PA 19401
P:(610) 631-5578
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Calvin M. Books
13 Coventry Drive
Spring City, PA 19475
P:(610) 631-495-9661
 



Hannings-Linderman #533

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
lst Mon 1930
American Legion 206
2nd & Walnut Streets
Lansdale, PA 19446
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:




Officers Installed - (06/02/2014)
Commandant
Gary Engelman
673 Trenton Road
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
P:(267) 374-4260



Sr. Vice Commandant
Keith Rainer
355 Sunnyside Ave
Harleysville, PA 19438
P:(215) 362-6126
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Joseph Jablonski
P.O. Box 11
Earlington, PA 18918-0011
P:(215) 534-0276



Judge Advocate
Gordon Simes
3024 Inkberry Circle
North Wales, PA 19454-1203
P:(215) 542-0588



Jr. Past Commandant
David Kay
1510 Palm St
Reading, PA 19609-1857
P:(215) 518-4588



Adjutant/Paymaster
William H. Jones
683 Sourwood Dr
Hatfield, PA 19440-3546
P:(215) 805-3042
Email



Chaplain
John Derry
2969 Elkridge Lane
York, PA 17404
P:(215) 536-8886



Sergeant-at-Arms
William D. Hallman
1459 Village Way
Lansdale, PA 19446
P:(215) 855-9914
 



Tri-Boro #568

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Tues - 1900
VFW Post 5954
4th & Main Streets
Red Hill, PA 18073
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - (04/11/2017)
Commandant
David Scholl
3286 Hillegass Road
Pennsburg, PA 18703
P:(215) 679-2851
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Joseph O'Brien
P.O. Box 175
Salford, PA 18957-0175
P:(610) 287-6211
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
David Cassel
2567 Wasser Rd.
East Greenville, PA 18041-2104
P:(267) 923-5219
Email



Judge Advocate
Howard Quinn
657 Keller Creamery Rd
Telford, PA 18969-2450
P:(215) 799-0969
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Howard Quinn
657 Keller Creamery Rd
Telford, PA 18969-2450
P:(215) 799-0969
Email



Adjutant
James R. Youells
232 Yankee Rd, Lot #71
Quakertown, PA 18951-5336
P:(215) 536-1290
Email



Paymaster
Kenneth H. Woulfe
3706 Geryville Pike
Green Lane, PA 18054-2118
P:(215) 679-8952
Email



Chaplain
Daniel W. Mack
2488 Knights Rd
Pennsburg, PA 18073
P:(215) 679-6407
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Michael Mazzochetti
P.O. Box 20
Sumneytown, PA 18084
P:(215) 234-8215
Email




Central Bucks #636

Website
Newsletter
Meeting Location/Time
2nd Wed 1930
American Legion
315 North Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email




Officers Installed - 4/12/2017
Commandant
Joseph M. Kier Sr.
2201 Rebecca Dr.
Hatfield, PA 19440-2751
P:(267) 249-4882
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Thaky A. J. Haqq
1761 Sorrel Road
Warrington, PA 17976
P:(215) 791-2378
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Don H, Gee
238 Cornwall Circle
Chalfont, PA 18914-2318
P:(215) 822-6898
usmccca@aol.com



Judge Advocate
Samuel J. DiValentino
149 Old Orchard Rd
Chalfont, PA 18914-3132
P:(215) 514-2237
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
William G. McBride
243 Thrush Circle
New Hope, PA 18938
P:(267) 491-5681
Email



Adjutant / Paymaster
James J. Powell
500 Longacre Dr
Cherryville, PA 18035
P:(215) 801-0432
Email



Chaplain
Samuel J. DiValentino
149 Old Orchard Road
Chalfont, PA 18914-3132
P:(215) 718-6944
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Robert A. Sundling
539 Norris Dr
Furlong, PA 18925-1004
P:(215) 348-8925
Email



Web Sergeant
James J. Powell
500 Longacre Dr
Cherryville, PA 18035
P:(215) 801-0432
Email



MGySgt John W. Zaengle #1023

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Mon 1900
North Penn VFW Post 676
2519 Jenkintown Rd
Glenside, PA
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO: Email
Fax: 215) 643-0639 Attn: Timothy W. Illingworth




Officers Installed - (01/16/2017)
Commandant
Phil C. Amann
1176 Barness Drive
Warmister, PA 18974-1902
P:(215) 817-9020
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Robert A. Cannon
2701 Hazel Ave
North Hills. PA 19038-2408
P:(215) 887-1792
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
Patrick W. Gieser
907 Penn Ave.
Ardsley, PA 19038
P:(215) 939-6636
Email



Judge Advocate
Steve Irwin
2941 Cherry Lane Box 916
Bryn Athyn, PA 19009-0916
P:(215) 872-7163
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
Angelo Mercado
611 Winding Road
Hatboro, PA 19040-1308
P:(215) 206-2640
Email



Adjutant/Paymaster
Timothy W. Illingsworth
247 East Park Ave
Ambler, PA 19002-4818
P:(215) 872-9553
Email



Chaplain
Rabbi Reuben Israel Abraham
633 Emerson Street
Philadelphia, PA 19111-1936
P:(215) 292-3471
Email



Sergeant-at-Arms
Wayne Atherholt
6312 Joshua Rd.
Fort Washington, PA 19034
P:(215) 850-0937
Email



Service Officer
Elizabeth S. McCleaster
36 Hillcrest Ave.
Erdenheim PA 19038-8223
P:(215) 267-5066
Email
 



Trustee
Thomas Brady
243 Oakdale Ave.
Horsham, PA 19044-2545
P:(215) 441-8254
Email
 



Trustee
Matthew Thomas, Jr.
7903 Ronaele Dr.
Elkins Park, PA 19027-1115
P:(215) 435-0629
Email
 



Trustee
Charles Green
1626 Arnold Avenue
Willow Grove, PA 19090-1640
P:(267) 626-4372
 



Patriot #1230

No Website on File
Meeting Location/Time
3rd Wed 1930
Tri-Hampton Rescue Squad
140 Township Road
Richboro, PA 19954-1322
E-MAIL OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE TO:Email




Officers Installed - (02/15/2017)
Commandant
Richard Weaver
41 Ardsley Ct
Newtown, PA 18940
P:(215) 504-0219
Email



Sr. Vice Commandant
Neil A. Clark
2642 Fallow Hill Lane
Jamison, PA 18929
P:(215) 720-8651
Email



Jr. Vice Commandant
John C. Koutsouros
970 Watson Road
Jamison, PA 18929
P:(215) 343-9267
Email



Judge Advocate
Brian Canning
72 Hollyhill Rd
Richboro, PA 18954
P:(215) 720-8651
Email



Jr. Past Commandant
George Kelly
107 Taft St
Bristol, PA 19007
P:(215) 355-8325
Email



Adjutant
Michaelk Lecker
1206 Spring St
Warminster, PA 18974
P:(215)441-4961
Email



Paymaster
Peter F. Palestina
47 Lynford Rd
Richboro, PA 18954
P:(215) 322-1153
Email



Chaplain
John T. Frain, Jr.
112 Windy Knoll Dr.
Richboro, PA 18954
P:(215) 953-9670
Email



Sergeant at Arms
Gustavo J. Cales
800 Trenton Rd #5
Langhorne, PA 19047
P:(215) 970-5109
Email




Trustee
Frederick J. Wright
1215 Hatboro Rd.
Richboro, PA 18954
P:(215) 431-0720
Email